Prize winners for the last few seasons are as follows:
2017/18
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Colin Schischka |
Kayton Coughey |
Tony Galbraith |
Class B |
Tony McKenzie-Edwards |
Chris Anderson |
Graham Cargill |
Invitation Class |
Mike Dias |
Ron Findlay |
|
Rookie of the year |
Troy Guise
|
2016/17
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Dave Campbell |
Colin Schischka |
Billy Dunn |
Class B |
Michael Crawley |
Paul Burnet |
Tony McKenzie-Edwards |
Invitation Class |
Dean Hansen |
Ron Findlay |
Mike Dias |
Rookie of the year |
Dean Hansen
|
2015/16
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Veen Smith |
Colin Schischka |
Bruce McRae |
Class B |
Michael Crawley |
Karl Shields |
Paul Burnet |
Invitation Class |
Mike Dias |
Tony Gordon |
|
Rookie of the year |
Keith Sinclair
|
2014/15
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Bruce McRae |
Tony Galbraith |
Billy Dunn |
Class B |
Michael Crawley |
Colin Schischka |
Rowan Tonkin / David Howell |
Invitation Class |
Tony Gordon |
Mike Dias |
|
Rookie of the year |
Colin Schischka
|
2013/14
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Dean Perkins |
Tony Galbraith |
Justin Butcher |
Class B |
Veen Smith |
Stu Rowling |
Tony van Tiel |
Invitation Class |
Ron Findlay |
Mike Dias |
Ross Graham |
Rookie of the year |
Ross Christensen |
2012/13
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Ross Golding |
Duane Ingley |
Dean Perkins |
Class B |
Paul Burnet |
Graham Cargill |
Michael Crawley |
Invitation Class |
Ron Findlay |
Tony Gordon |
Mike Dias |
Rookie of the year |
Rowan Tonkin and David Howell |
|
|
2011/12
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Tony Gailbraith |
Colin Meadows |
Andrew Turner |
Class B |
Cam Crawford |
Veen Smith |
Paul Burnet |
2010/11
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Colin Meadows |
Bruce McRae |
Tim La Trobe |
Class B |
Tony van Tiel |
Hamish Andrews |
Dr John Elliot |
2009/10
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Over 4.5 litre |
Justin Butcher |
Bruce McRae |
Ross Golding |
Under 4.5 litre |
Roy Bingley |
Graham Cargill |
Paul Burnet |
2008/09
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Over 4.5 litre |
Paul Sinclair |
Colin Meadows |
Andrew Turner |
Under 4.5 litre |
Paul Burnet |
Roy Bingley |
Graham Cargill |
2007/08
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Over 4.5 litre |
Andrew Turner |
Colin Meadows |
Dave O'Leary |
Under 4.5 litre |
Ron Findlay |
Paul Burnet |
John Elliot |
2006/07
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Over 4.5 litre |
Rhys Mountfort |
Justin Butcher |
Bruce McRae |
Under 4.5 litre |
Graham Cargill |
Steve Melhuish |
Dave Jeffreys |
2005/06
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Over 4.5 litre |
Rhys Mountfort |
Billy Dunn |
Andrew Sinclair |
Under 4.5 litre |
Paul Burnet |
Dave Jeffreys |
Graham Cargill |
2004/05
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Over 4.5 litre |
Rhys Mountfort |
Tony Rattrie |
John Colebourne |
Under 4.5 litre |
Kevin Harrison |
Brett Harrison |
Brent Addis |